AARUPADAI VEEDU MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL

Bahour Commune Panchayat, Puducherry · Deemed university

Address as MCC prints it: PONDY - CUDDALORE MAIN ROAD, KIRUMAMPAKKAM, BAHOUR COMMUNE PANCHAYAT, PUDUCHERRY, Puducherry, 607402

See your chance at this college in Volex PG

Courses and 2025 closing ranks (General)

Final closing rank: the worst All India Rank still holding a General seat after MCC's last 2025 round, from MCC's official result PDFs, each read twice. OBC, SC, ST, EWS and PwD seats, every round, the years before and your chance are in the app.

CourseQuota2025 final closing rank, General2026 seats, MCC Round 1
MD AnaesthesiologyDeemed / paid seat1,39,9018
MD BiochemistryDeemed / paid seat2,26,6812
MD Community Medicine (PSM)Deemed / paid seat1,84,8258
MD Dermatology, Venereology and LeprosyDeemed / paid seat56,3122
MD Dermatology, Venereology and LeprosyNRI1,91,0453
MD Emergency MedicineDeemed / paid seat1,27,3334
MD General MedicineDeemed / paid seat79,1408
MD General MedicineNRI2,07,5606
MD MicrobiologyDeemed / paid seat2,15,3256
MD PaediatricsDeemed / paid seat1,03,3298
MD PaediatricsNRI2,12,7012
MD PathologyDeemed / paid seat1,45,6082
MD PharmacologyDeemed / paid seat1,88,8472
MD PsychiatryDeemed / paid seat1,31,6575
MD Radio-DiagnosisDeemed / paid seat72,2495
MD Radio-DiagnosisNRI2,00,0994
MD Respiratory MedicineDeemed / paid seat1,27,8312
MD/MS AnatomyDeemed / paid seat2,17,6653
MS E.N.T.Deemed / paid seat1,49,5757
MS General SurgeryDeemed / paid seat1,33,64714
MS Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemed / paid seat82,3503
MS Obstetrics and GynaecologyNRI2,08,8103
MS OphthalmologyDeemed / paid seat1,09,2622
MS OrthopaedicsDeemed / paid seat1,41,8499

Sources: MCC's final allotment results 2025; MCC's 2026 Round 1 seat matrix (final, 15 Oct 2026).

Fee, stipend and bond

Fee, year 1Not clear
Stipend, year 1 (per month)₹40,000
BondNone filed

As the college filed them with MCC for the 2025 counselling; MCC does not vouch for them. Not clear: no single readable amount, or the college's records disagree. No MCC profile: the college filed none with MCC. The full figures for every quota, with the college's own words, are in the app.

Open AARUPADAI VEEDU MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL in Volex PG