BHAARATH MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL

Chennai, Tamil Nadu · Deemed university

Address as MCC prints it: SELAIYUR, 173, AGARAM MAIN ROAD, SELAIYUR, CHENNAI

See your chance at this college in Volex PG

Courses and 2025 closing ranks (General)

Final closing rank: the worst All India Rank still holding a General seat after MCC's last 2025 round, from MCC's official result PDFs, each read twice. OBC, SC, ST, EWS and PwD seats, every round, the years before and your chance are in the app.

CourseQuota2025 final closing rank, General2026 seats, MCC Round 1
MD AnaesthesiologyDeemed / paid seat1,46,2064
MD Dermatology, Venereology and LeprosyDeemed / paid seat1,19,9073
MD Emergency MedicineDeemed / paid seat1,32,2913
MD General MedicineDeemed / paid seat96,3574
MD PaediatricsDeemed / paid seat1,30,4452
MD PsychiatryDeemed / paid seat1,29,1473
MD Radio-DiagnosisDeemed / paid seat1,32,9423
MD Respiratory MedicineDeemed / paid seat1,29,5712
MS E.N.T.Deemed / paid seat1,55,1974
MS General SurgeryDeemed / paid seat1,55,4473
MS Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemed / paid seat1,27,3302
MS OphthalmologyDeemed / paid seat1,43,6014
MS OrthopaedicsDeemed / paid seat1,51,1874

Sources: MCC's final allotment results 2025; MCC's 2026 Round 1 seat matrix (final, 15 Oct 2026).

New in MCC's 2026 seat matrix

MCC's 2026 Round 1 seat matrix lists these seats here, and there was no MCC allotment for this course and quota here in 2021 to 2025, so there is no closing rank yet.

CourseQuotaSeats 2026
MS General SurgeryNRI1

Fee, stipend and bond

Fee, year 1Not clear
Stipend, year 1 (per month)₹48,000
BondNone filed

As the college filed them with MCC for the 2025 counselling; MCC does not vouch for them. Not clear: no single readable amount, or the college's records disagree. No MCC profile: the college filed none with MCC. The full figures for every quota, with the college's own words, are in the app.

Open BHAARATH MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL in Volex PG