SRI LALITHAMBIGAI MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL

Chennai, Tamil Nadu · Deemed university

Address as MCC prints it: CHENNAI, Service Road, Adayalampattu, Maduravoyal, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

See your chance at this college in Volex PG

Courses and 2025 closing ranks (General)

Final closing rank: the worst All India Rank still holding a General seat after MCC's last 2025 round, from MCC's official result PDFs, each read twice. OBC, SC, ST, EWS and PwD seats, every round, the years before and your chance are in the app.

CourseQuota2025 final closing rank, General2026 seats, MCC Round 1
MD AnaesthesiologyDeemed / paid seat1,42,9444
MD BiochemistryDeemed / paid seat2,29,0753
MD Community Medicine (PSM)Deemed / paid seat2,08,8484
MD Dermatology, Venereology and LeprosyDeemed / paid seat68,2441
MD Dermatology, Venereology and LeprosyNRI1,90,7923
MD Forensic MedicineDeemed / paid seat1,88,7582
MD General MedicineDeemed / paid seat98,7093
MD General MedicineNRI2,17,6571
MD MicrobiologyDeemed / paid seat2,15,4284
MD PaediatricsDeemed / paid seat1,31,6994
MD PathologyDeemed / paid seat1,76,1404
MD PharmacologyDeemed / paid seat1,87,6144
MD PhysiologyDeemed / paid seat2,28,3244
MD PsychiatryDeemed / paid seat1,07,0213
MD Radio-DiagnosisDeemed / paid seat92,1851
MS E.N.T.Deemed / paid seat1,26,5393
MS General SurgeryDeemed / paid seat1,34,8474
MS Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemed / paid seat1,27,2331
MS Obstetrics and GynaecologyNRI2,16,1123
MS OphthalmologyDeemed / paid seat1,33,3263
MS OrthopaedicsDeemed / paid seat1,42,1784

Sources: MCC's final allotment results 2025; MCC's 2026 Round 1 seat matrix (final, 15 Oct 2026).

New in MCC's 2026 seat matrix

MCC's 2026 Round 1 seat matrix lists these seats here, and there was no MCC allotment for this course and quota here in 2021 to 2025, so there is no closing rank yet.

CourseQuotaSeats 2026
MD/MS AnatomyDeemed / paid seat4
MD Radio-DiagnosisNRI3

Fee, stipend and bond

Fee, year 1Not clear
Stipend, year 1 (per month)₹47,000
BondNone filed

As the college filed them with MCC for the 2025 counselling; MCC does not vouch for them. Not clear: no single readable amount, or the college's records disagree. No MCC profile: the college filed none with MCC. The full figures for every quota, with the college's own words, are in the app.

Open SRI LALITHAMBIGAI MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL in Volex PG