SRI SIDDHARTHA MEDICAL COLLEGE

Tumkur, Karnataka · Deemed university

Address as MCC prints it: TUMKUR, SRI SIDDHARTHA MEDICAL COLLEGE, TUMKUR, Karnataka, 572107

See your chance at this college in Volex PG

Courses and 2025 closing ranks (General)

Final closing rank: the worst All India Rank still holding a General seat after MCC's last 2025 round, from MCC's official result PDFs, each read twice. OBC, SC, ST, EWS and PwD seats, every round, the years before and your chance are in the app.

CourseQuota2025 final closing rank, General2026 seats, MCC Round 1
MD AnaesthesiologyDeemed / paid seat1,38,69912
MD Community Medicine (PSM)Deemed / paid seat1,69,7032
MD Dermatology, Venereology and LeprosyDeemed / paid seat1,15,4003
MD Dermatology, Venereology and LeprosyNRI1,73,6225
MD Emergency MedicineDeemed / paid seat1,41,5953
MD General MedicineDeemed / paid seat1,22,1958
MD General MedicineNRI1,92,6296
MD MicrobiologyDeemed / paid seat2,05,2502
MD PaediatricsDeemed / paid seat1,47,02311
MD PaediatricsNRINo 2025 allotment in any category1
MD PathologyDeemed / paid seat1,73,78110
MD PharmacologyDeemed / paid seat2,02,8274
MD PhysiologyDeemed / paid seatNot offered since 20233
MD PsychiatryDeemed / paid seat1,24,2733
MD Radio-DiagnosisDeemed / paid seat1,22,7636
MD Radio-DiagnosisNRI2,24,5214
MD Respiratory MedicineDeemed / paid seat1,28,4163
MD/MS AnatomyDeemed / paid seat2,29,1922
MS E.N.T.Deemed / paid seat1,68,5498
MS General SurgeryDeemed / paid seat1,67,79612
MS General SurgeryNRINot offered since 2022None in MCC's 2026 Round 1 matrix
MS Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemed / paid seat1,30,6618
MS Obstetrics and GynaecologyNRI1,70,5055
MS OphthalmologyDeemed / paid seat1,51,6228
MS OrthopaedicsDeemed / paid seat1,57,00510
MS OrthopaedicsNRI2,08,350None in MCC's 2026 Round 1 matrix

Sources: MCC's final allotment results 2025; MCC's 2026 Round 1 seat matrix (final, 15 Oct 2026).

Fee, stipend and bond

Fee, year 1Not clear
Stipend, year 1 (per month)₹30,000
BondDocument filed

As the college filed them with MCC for the 2025 counselling; MCC does not vouch for them. Not clear: no single readable amount, or the college's records disagree. No MCC profile: the college filed none with MCC. The full figures for every quota, with the college's own words, are in the app.

Open SRI SIDDHARTHA MEDICAL COLLEGE in Volex PG