SRI DEVARAJ URS MEDICAL COLLEGE

Kolar, Karnataka · Deemed university

Address as MCC prints it: TAMAKA, Tamaka, Kolar, Karnataka, 563103

See your chance at this college in Volex PG

Courses and 2025 closing ranks (General)

Final closing rank: the worst All India Rank still holding a General seat after MCC's last 2025 round, from MCC's official result PDFs, each read twice. OBC, SC, ST, EWS and PwD seats, every round, the years before and your chance are in the app.

CourseQuota2025 final closing rank, General2026 seats, MCC Round 1
MD AnaesthesiologyDeemed / paid seat1,19,52720
MD BiochemistryDeemed / paid seat2,10,1082
MD Community Medicine (PSM)Deemed / paid seat1,67,77312
MD Dermatology, Venereology and LeprosyDeemed / paid seat31,5484
MD Dermatology, Venereology and LeprosyNRI1,84,2134
MD Emergency MedicineDeemed / paid seat1,26,8355
MD Forensic MedicineDeemed / paid seat1,62,3562
MD General MedicineDeemed / paid seat33,83110
MD General MedicineNRI1,78,0907
MD MicrobiologyDeemed / paid seat1,78,8423
MD PaediatricsDeemed / paid seat49,1739
MD PaediatricsNRI2,08,1034
MD PathologyDeemed / paid seat1,43,90110
MD PharmacologyDeemed / paid seat1,16,4373
MD PhysiologyDeemed / paid seat1,77,9953
MD PsychiatryDeemed / paid seat1,07,4734
MD Radiation OncologyDeemed / paid seat71,3642
MD Radio-DiagnosisDeemed / paid seat30,1636
MD Radio-DiagnosisNRI1,92,1925
MD/MS AnatomyDeemed / paid seat2,22,8792
MS E.N.T.Deemed / paid seat1,21,76511
MS General SurgeryDeemed / paid seat77,2499
MS General SurgeryNRI1,74,9201
MS Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemed / paid seat46,7735
MS Obstetrics and GynaecologyNRI1,45,9435
MS OphthalmologyDeemed / paid seat1,01,86515
MS OrthopaedicsDeemed / paid seat1,21,12313
MS OrthopaedicsNRI2,00,8681

Sources: MCC's final allotment results 2025; MCC's 2026 Round 1 seat matrix (final, 15 Oct 2026).

Fee, stipend and bond

Fee, year 1Not clear
Stipend, year 1 (per month)₹50,000
BondDocument filed

As the college filed them with MCC for the 2025 counselling; MCC does not vouch for them. Not clear: no single readable amount, or the college's records disagree. No MCC profile: the college filed none with MCC. The full figures for every quota, with the college's own words, are in the app.

Open SRI DEVARAJ URS MEDICAL COLLEGE in Volex PG