Santosh Medical College and Hospital

Delhi NCR, Uttar Pradesh · Deemed university

Address as MCC prints it: Ghaziabad, NCR Delhi, Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad, Delhi NCR, Uttar Pradesh, 201009

See your chance at this college in Volex PG

Courses and 2025 closing ranks (General)

Final closing rank: the worst All India Rank still holding a General seat after MCC's last 2025 round, from MCC's official result PDFs, each read twice. OBC, SC, ST, EWS and PwD seats, every round, the years before and your chance are in the app.

CourseQuota2025 final closing rank, General2026 seats, MCC Round 1
Diploma In Public HealthDeemed / paid seat2,13,9842
MD AnaesthesiologyDeemed / paid seat1,32,40710
MD BiochemistryDeemed / paid seat2,05,6035
MD Community Medicine (PSM)Deemed / paid seat1,49,6465
MD Dermatology, Venereology and LeprosyDeemed / paid seat72,6672
MD Dermatology, Venereology and LeprosyNRI1,21,6722
MD Emergency MedicineDeemed / paid seat86,1963
MD Emergency MedicineNRINot offered since 2023None in MCC's 2026 Round 1 matrix
MD General MedicineDeemed / paid seat71,21710
MD General MedicineNRI1,10,7514
MD MicrobiologyDeemed / paid seat1,88,4006
MD PaediatricsDeemed / paid seat97,3258
MD PaediatricsNRI1,62,5993
MD PathologyDeemed / paid seat1,35,23610
MD PharmacologyDeemed / paid seat1,66,8936
MD PhysiologyDeemed / paid seat2,03,1525
MD PsychiatryDeemed / paid seat93,2516
MD PsychiatryNRI1,51,3722
MD Radio-DiagnosisDeemed / paid seat1,23,7264
MD Radio-DiagnosisNRI1,95,4362
MD Respiratory MedicineDeemed / paid seat91,8964
MD Respiratory MedicineNRI1,04,6791
MD Transfusion MedicineDeemed / paid seat1,43,0773
MD/MS AnatomyDeemed / paid seat2,07,3405
MS E.N.T.Deemed / paid seat1,21,2007
MS General SurgeryDeemed / paid seat1,21,47812
MS General SurgeryNRI1,73,4653
MS Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemed / paid seat79,9967
MS Obstetrics and GynaecologyNRI2,13,7423
MS OphthalmologyDeemed / paid seat98,4496
MS OphthalmologyNRI1,37,9122
MS OrthopaedicsDeemed / paid seat1,05,0796
MS OrthopaedicsNRI1,37,2421

Sources: MCC's final allotment results 2025; MCC's 2026 Round 1 seat matrix (final, 15 Oct 2026).

Fee, stipend and bond

Fee, year 1Not clear
Stipend, year 1 (per month)₹56,010
BondDocument filed

As the college filed them with MCC for the 2025 counselling; MCC does not vouch for them. Not clear: no single readable amount, or the college's records disagree. No MCC profile: the college filed none with MCC. The full figures for every quota, with the college's own words, are in the app.

Open Santosh Medical College and Hospital in Volex PG