VINAYAKA MISSIONS MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL

Karaikal, Puducherry · Deemed university

Address as MCC prints it: KARAIKAL, KEEZHAKASAKUDIMEDU, KOTTUCHERRY (POST), KARAIKAL, UT of PUDUCHERRY, Puducherry, 609609

See your chance at this college in Volex PG

Courses and 2025 closing ranks (General)

Final closing rank: the worst All India Rank still holding a General seat after MCC's last 2025 round, from MCC's official result PDFs, each read twice. OBC, SC, ST, EWS and PwD seats, every round, the years before and your chance are in the app.

CourseQuota2025 final closing rank, General2026 seats, MCC Round 1
MD AnaesthesiologyDeemed / paid seat1,19,5176
MD BiochemistryDeemed / paid seat1,73,6692
MD Community Medicine (PSM)Deemed / paid seat1,64,4572
MD Dermatology, Venereology and LeprosyDeemed / paid seat47,4623
MD Dermatology, Venereology and LeprosyNRI1,80,1272
MD Emergency MedicineDeemed / paid seat99,3953
MD Forensic MedicineDeemed / paid seat1,91,7332
MD General MedicineDeemed / paid seat55,6704
MD General MedicineNRI1,77,7382
MD PaediatricsDeemed / paid seat93,6116
MD PaediatricsNRI1,36,8142
MD PathologyDeemed / paid seat1,55,1944
MD PsychiatryDeemed / paid seat1,16,5012
MD Radio-DiagnosisDeemed / paid seat54,4892
MD Radio-DiagnosisNRI1,87,9502
MD Transfusion MedicineDeemed / paid seat1,42,9512
MS E.N.T.Deemed / paid seat1,40,6375
MS General SurgeryDeemed / paid seat1,01,5002
MS General SurgeryNRI1,67,5181
MS Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemed / paid seat1,14,7515
MS Obstetrics and GynaecologyNRI2,09,4652
MS OphthalmologyDeemed / paid seat1,30,0095
MS OrthopaedicsDeemed / paid seat1,08,8785
MS OrthopaedicsNRINo 2025 allotment in any categoryNone in MCC's 2026 Round 1 matrix

Sources: MCC's final allotment results 2025; MCC's 2026 Round 1 seat matrix (final, 15 Oct 2026).

Fee, stipend and bond

Fee, year 1Not clear
Stipend, year 1 (per month)₹43,000
BondNone filed

As the college filed them with MCC for the 2025 counselling; MCC does not vouch for them. Not clear: no single readable amount, or the college's records disagree. No MCC profile: the college filed none with MCC. The full figures for every quota, with the college's own words, are in the app.

Open VINAYAKA MISSIONS MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL in Volex PG