SREE BALAJI MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL

Chennai, Tamil Nadu · Deemed university

Address as MCC prints it: CHENNAI, NO, 7 WORKS ROAD, CHROMEPET, CHENNAI, Tamil Nadu, 600044

See your chance at this college in Volex PG

Courses and 2025 closing ranks (General)

Final closing rank: the worst All India Rank still holding a General seat after MCC's last 2025 round, from MCC's official result PDFs, each read twice. OBC, SC, ST, EWS and PwD seats, every round, the years before and your chance are in the app.

CourseQuota2025 final closing rank, General2026 seats, MCC Round 1
MD AnaesthesiologyDeemed / paid seat1,41,37110
MD BiochemistryDeemed / paid seat2,05,1183
MD Community Medicine (PSM)Deemed / paid seat1,94,3408
MD Dermatology, Venereology and LeprosyDeemed / paid seat86,7477
MD General MedicineDeemed / paid seat1,03,37520
MD General MedicineNRI1,19,922None in MCC's 2026 Round 1 matrix
MD MicrobiologyDeemed / paid seat1,57,2333
MD PaediatricsDeemed / paid seat1,00,42312
MD PathologyDeemed / paid seat1,73,15110
MD PharmacologyDeemed / paid seat1,84,5453
MD PhysiologyDeemed / paid seat2,25,6194
MD PsychiatryDeemed / paid seat1,09,6642
MD Radio-DiagnosisDeemed / paid seat1,19,85811
MD Radio-DiagnosisNRI2,10,385None in MCC's 2026 Round 1 matrix
MD Respiratory MedicineDeemed / paid seat1,37,3246
MD/MS AnatomyDeemed / paid seat2,12,8052
MS E.N.T.Deemed / paid seat1,38,0593
MS General SurgeryDeemed / paid seat1,43,65121
MS Obstetrics and GynaecologyDeemed / paid seat1,22,38615
MS OphthalmologyDeemed / paid seat1,06,1352
MS OrthopaedicsDeemed / paid seat1,46,41115
MS OrthopaedicsNRI1,88,237None in MCC's 2026 Round 1 matrix

Sources: MCC's final allotment results 2025; MCC's 2026 Round 1 seat matrix (final, 15 Oct 2026).

Fee, stipend and bond

Fee, year 1Not clear
Stipend, year 1 (per month)₹48,000
BondNone filed

As the college filed them with MCC for the 2025 counselling; MCC does not vouch for them. Not clear: no single readable amount, or the college's records disagree. No MCC profile: the college filed none with MCC. The full figures for every quota, with the college's own words, are in the app.

Open SREE BALAJI MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL in Volex PG